Policy Fellows

Cohort ‘09/10

Giorgie Apkhazava
Chief Specialist, Marketing Research and Strategic Development Division, Department of International Relations, Ministry of Agriculture
removeThis_georgiea5@yahoo.com


Saida Avidzba
Senior Specialist, Division on Abkhazian Autonomy Republic Issues, Office of the State Minister of Georgia for the Reintegration Issues
removeThis_s.avidzba@smr.gov.ge


Nino Chichua
Head, Financial Analysis Group, Ministry of Economic Development of Georgia
removeThis_nchichua@justice.gov.ge


Levan Chikvaidze
Head, GUAM National Law Enforcement Centre, Ministry of Internal Affairs
removeThis_levanchikvaidze@yahoo.com


Zviad Chkhartishvili
Main Specialist, Department of Transport, Ministry of Economic Development
removeThis_z_chkhartishvili@economy.ge


Lasha Chkhartishvili
Attaché, Division for ESCE, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
removeThis_chkharti@gmail.com


Medea Elibegova
Senior Specialist, National/Ethnic Minorities Department, Office of the State Minister of Georgia for the Reintegration Issues
removeThis_deael@mail.ru


Gogita Gvenetadze
Chief Specialist, Division of Transport Policy, Department of Transport - Ministry of Economic Development
removeThis_ggvenetadze@economy.ge


Nata Gventsadze
Expert, Educators' Association
removeThis_nata_gventsadze@hotmail.com


Evgenia Kotanidis
Leading Specialist, Office of the State Minister of Georgia on the Diaspora Issues
removeThis_evgenia.kotanidis@gmail.com


Mamuka Kurasbediani
First Secretary, Department of Asia, Africa, Australia and Pacific Rim, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia
removeThis_mamuka70@live.com


Tina Mikiashvili
GTZ - EUSP Georgia, project "Support to the reform of the Parliament"
removeThis_tikano@gmx.de


Zaira Musaeva
Senior Specialist, National/Ethnic Department, Office of the State Minister of Georgia for the Reintegration Issues
removeThis_zairamusaeva@yahoo.com


Nodar Nadirashvili
Head, Euro-Atlantic Integration Unit, Ministry of Internal Affairs
removeThis_n.nadirashvili@mia.gov.ge


Tamta Otiashvili
Chief Expert, Advisory Group (Office) to the Prime Minister for International Affairs
removeThis_n.nadirashvili@mia.gov.ge


Nino Petriashvili
Chief Specialist, Office of the State Minister of Georgia on the Diaspora Issues
removeThis_gabriella101010@yahoo.com


Natia Samushia
Chief Specialist, Advisory Group (Office) to the Prime Minister for International Affairs
removeThis_nsamushia@geo.gov.ge


Mariam Shavishishvili
Chief Specialist, Department of Regional Coordination, Ministry of Education and Science
removeThis_mmarriammi@yahoo.com


Manana Teteloshvili
Chief Specialist, Financial Policy Department, Ministry of Finance
removeThis_m.teteloshvili@mof.ge


Nino Tsukhishvili
Leading Specialist, Department of Defense Policy and Planning, Ministry of Defense
removeThis_ninotsukho@hotmail.com


Tamar Tsurtsumia
Chief Specialist, International Relations Department, Ministry of Energy
removeThis_tamartsurtsumia@yahoo.com


Nino Uglava
Senior Specialist, Programme Department, Ministry of Education and Science
removeThis_nino.uglava@gmail.com


Nino Ebralidze
Chief Specialist, Office of the State Minister for European and Euro-Atlantic Integration,
removeThis_ninoebralidze@yahoo.com

© 2018 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.