Policy Fellows

Cohort '12/13

Teona Biblaia
Head, Division of Public Relations, Ministry of Education and Culture, Government of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia
removeThis_teonabiblaia@yahoo.com ; removeThis_tbiblaia @meca.gov.ge


Irma Gelantia-Akhvlediani
Head, Internal Audit, Ministry of Education and Culture, Government of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia
removeThis_igelantia@meca.gov.ge; removeThis_igelantia@rambler.ru;


Tengiz Gasviani
Senior Specialist, Fraction “ For Democratic Reforms”, Supreme Council of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia
removeThis_tengizgasviani@gmail.com


Tamar Katamadze
Senior Specialist, Division of Relations with the Court , Legal Department, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
removeThis_tamarkatamadze@hotmail.com; removeThis_tkatamadze@economy.ge


Natia Kalandarishvili
Assistant to the Director, LEPL Maritime Transport Agency, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
removeThis_natia.kalandarishvili@gmail.com; removeThis_nk@mta.gov.ge


Alexander Darakhvelidze
Senior Specialist, Department of Citizen’s Appeal, Public Defender’s Office
removeThis_sdarakhvelidze@ombudsman.ge; removeThis_sdarakhvelidze@gmail.com


Aluda Goglichidze
School Principle, #42 School of Ilia Vekua
removeThis_aluda@vekua42.edu.ge; removeThis_aluda@goglichidze.ge


Ketevan Meshveliani
Leading Specialist, International Program Division, Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection
removeThis_ketevania@gmail.com


Ekaterine Maisaia
Chief Coordinator, LEPL, National Agency for Cultural Protection
removeThis_miaeka@hotmail.com


Marina Meparishvili
Chief Specialist, Department of Internal Audit, Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs
removeThis_marimeparishvili@yahoo.com


Maka Khvichia
Head, Division of Civil Integration, Office of The State Minister on Reintegration Issues
removeThis_m.khvichia@smr.gov.ge


Gvantsa Chkheidze
Head, Division of Relations with State and Judicial Bodies, Ministry of Agriculture
removeThis_gvantsachkheidze@hotmail.com


Lela Lasareishvili
Senior Specialist, International Relations Main Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs
removeThis_llasareishvili@mia.gov.ge


Nino Saginashvili
Senior Specialist, International Relations Main Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs
removeThis_nsaginashvili@yahoo.com; removeThis_n.saginashvili@mia.gov.ge


Gocha Gochashvili
III Secretary, Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
removeThis_ggochashvili@mfa.gov.ge


Davit Shatberashvili
Senior Specialist, Department of Infrastructure, Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure
removeThis_davit@mrdi.gov.ge


Anton Kelbakiani
Assistant to the Head, Penitentiary Department, Ministry of Corrections and Legal Assistance
removeThis_tato@dop.gov.ge; removeThis_qelbaqa777@yahoo.com


Giorgi Chinchaladze
Senior Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defence
removeThis_gchinchaladze@mod.gov.ge


Tamar Khabeishvili
Senior Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defence
removeThis_tkhabeishvili@hotmail.com; tkhabeishvili@mod.gov.ge


Marina Malvenishvili
Research Assistant, Georgian Security Analysis Centre
removeThis_marimalvenishvili@yahoo.com


Nino Jangulashvili
Non-Governmental Sector
removeThis_ninka72@gmail.com


Vladimer Bozhadze
 Head, NGO, “Civic Society and Democracy Development” Member, The Commission for Ensuring Voters List Accuracy
 removeThis_ladobozhadze@yahoo.com

© 2018 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.