Policy Fellows

Cohort '13/14

Nino Bregadze
Specialist at Public Information Service, Quality Manager Assistant, LEPL The Unified National Body of Accreditation - Accreditation Center, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
bregadze[@]nino[@]yahoo.com


Nestan Gaprindashvili
Chief Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Energy of Georgia
n.gaprindashvili[@]menr.gov.ge


Giorgi Gogbaidze
Marketing Department, Service Agency of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia
gogbaidze.service[@]mail.com


Salome Vashakidze
Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation
salome.vash[@]gmail.com


Teimuraz Izoria
Chief Specialist, Investment Projects Department, Ministry of Energy of Georgia
temo.izoria[@]gmail.com


Tamar Kalandia
Head of Inspection Division, Internal Audit Department, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
tkalandia[@]economy.ge


Mikheil Meskhi
Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defense
Misha_meskhi11[@]yahoo.com


Nikoloz Meskhishvili
Social Partnership Promotion Division, Professional Education Development Department, Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia
Unick27[@]hotmail.com


David Metreveli
Deputy Head, Analytical Department, Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia
datometreveli[@]yahoo.com


Ia Mikhelidze
Advisor, International Relations Department, Revenue Servisce of Georgia
xxx[@]xxx.com


David Natroshvili
Deputy Head of Analytical Department, Office of the National Security Council of Georgia
natroshvili_d[@]yahoo.fr


Ana Nebieridze
Advisor, Department of State Representation at Arbitration and Foreign State Courts, Ministry of Justice of Georgia
anebieridze[@]justice.gov.ge


Lela Pataraia
Deputy Head, Department of Accounting Methodology and Analysis, Ministry of Finance of Georgia
l.pataraia[@]mof.ge


Sulkhan Tabaghua
Coordinator, Georgian National Committee of International Electrotechnical Commission, LEPL Georgian National Agency for Standards and Metrology
sulkhani87[@]gmail.com


Salome Tripolski
Manager of Relations with International Organizations and Projects, LEPL Georgian National Tourism Administration
s.tripolski[@]gnta.ge


David Shavgulidze
State Budget Analyses and Strategic Planning Department, State Audit office
d.shavgulidze[@]iset.ge


Meri Chakvetadze
Second Secretary, Division of Neighboring Countries and GUAM, Department of European Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia
mi.chakvetadze[@]gmail.com


Giorgi Dzadzamia
Chief Specialist, Unit of Analytical Assistance, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defense
gdzadzamia[@]gmail.com


Sophio Tsakadze
Chief Consultant, Department of Statistics and Analysis, Supreme Court of Georgia
s.tsakadze[@]gmail.com


Irakli Chanturidze
Main Specialist, Legal Issues Commission Secretariat, Tbilisi City Council
chanturidze.irakli[@]yahoo.com


Lana Khijakadze
Chief Specialist, Division of Education, Department of Sport and Educational Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia
lanakhijakadze[@]yahoo.com


Lela Tabatadze
Advisor, Division of Private Tax Advisor, Service Department, Revenue Service of Georgia
tabatadze.lela[@]gmail.com

© 2018 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.